Facebook_Advising
News and Events
News
Events

Jan 20 2015

NYIT Selected to Participate in Epicenter’s Pathways to Innovation Program

Jan 13 2015

NYIT Ranks Among 2015 U.S. News Best Online Programs

Dec 23 2014

Architecture and Medical Students Launch Global Competition for Healthy Designs

Dec 18 2014

BBC to Feature Home2(O) Project in News Segment

Dec 12 2014

NYIT Wins Grant to Develop STEM Programs

SI Session Schedule
SI Schedule

Spring 2015 Supplemental Instruction Schedule

Find your course in the first column and look across the row to determine the day, time, and location of your SI Sessions. If you can’t attend during these times and need assistance, please request a tutor using the online tutor request form.

Old Westbury Sessions

 Course  SI Leader  Day, Time, Location

 CHEM 110-W01

 Werda A.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall Room 301

 Thursday, 3:30 - 4:50 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall Room 307

 CHEM 150-W01

 Kirtan P.

 Wednesday, 2 - 3:20 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall, room 305

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in Harry Schure Hall, room 122

 CHEM 150-W03

 Ada W.

 Wednesday, 9:30 - 11 a.m., Salten Hall, room SC1

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall, room 302

 BIOL 150-W01

 Sundra K.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall, room 303

 Thursday, 11 a.m. - 12:20 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall, room 310

 BIOL 310-W01

 Stephen E.

 Tuesday, 11 a.m. - 12:20 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall, room 310

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in Anna Rubin Hall, room 303

 PSYC 210-W01

 Michael B.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in Harry Schure Hall, room 118

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in Harry Schure Hall, room 118

Manhattan Sessions

 Course  SI Leader  Day, Time, Location

 CHEM 110-M01

 Gabriela A.

 Tuesday, 2 - 3:30 p.m. in MC 26, room 314

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in MC 26, room 006

 CHEM 150-M01

 Fahim R.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in MC 26, room 207

 Wednesday, 3:30 - 5 p.m. in MC 26, room 409

 CHEM 250-M01

 Nathalie C.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in MC 26, room 401

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in MC 26, room 401

 CSCI 125-M03

 Mahbubur R.

 Thursday, 2 - 3:30 p.m. in MC 26, room 401

 Friday, 4 - 5:30 p.m. in MC 26, room 207

 BIOL 110-M01

 Fatin N.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in MC 26, room 410

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in MC 26, room 410

 BIOL 150-M01

 Balal A.

 Monday, 3:30 - 5 p.m. in MC 26, room 401

 Thursday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in 16 W 61st St, room 722

 EENG 341-M01

 Ishinder G.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in 16 W. 61st St, room 722

 Friday, 11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. in MC 26, room 401

 MATH 170-M03

 Rochelle D.

 Monday, 2 - 3:30 p.m. in 16 W. 61st St, room 722

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in EGGC, room 401

 MATH 180-M01

 Priyank K.

 Tuesday, 12:30 - 1:50 p.m. in 16 W. 61st St, room 623

 Thursday, 3:30 - 5 p.m. in MC 26, room 409

If you would like to request an SI Leader for a specific course or have any questions, please email aec@nyit.edu.